Parent Meetings:

Oct. 22 5:45pm (7th grade - library)

Oct. 22 5:30pm (8th grade - cafe)

8th Practice:  6:30 - 8:00am M - Th

7th Practice:  3:45 - 5:30pm M - W,

           3:45 - 5pm F

7th Schedule 2019

Date        Opponent          Site                B team                      A team

24-Oct           O. Henry            O. Henry                   6:00pm                              7:00pm

30-Oct        Ann Richards         Bailey                     6:00pm                              7:00pm

7-Nov             Small                 Bailey                      6:00pm                              7:00pm

14-Nov           Paredes           Paredes                    6:00pm                              7:00pm

21-Nov          Bedichek           Bedichek                  6:00pm                              7:00pm

5-Dec             Gorzycki             Bailey                     6:00pm                               7:00pm

11-Dec          Murchison       Murchison                 6:00pm  (B only) 

12-Dec        City Tournament Game 1                    6:00pm  (A only)

16-Dec        City Tournament Game 2                    6:00pm  (A only)

18-Dec        City Tournament Game 3                    6:00pm  (A only)   

8th Schedule 

Date        Opponent          Site                B team                      A team

24-Oct           O. Henry              Bailey                     6:00pm                              7:00pm

30-Oct        Ann Richards       Ann Richards         6:00pm                              7:00pm

7-Nov             Small                    Small                   6:00pm                              7:00pm

14-Nov          Paredes                Bailey                   6:00pm                              7:00pm

21-Nov          Bedichek              Bailey                    6:00pm                              7:00pm

5-Dec            Gorzycki              Gorzycki                 6:00pm                               7:00pm

11-Dec          Murchison       Murchison                   (B only)                             7:00pm

12-Dec        City Tournament Game 1                                              7:00pm  (A only)

16-Dec        City Tournament Game 2                                              7:00pm  (A only)

18-Dec        City Tournament Game 3                                              7:00pm  (A only) 

Student Meeting: TBA
Tryouts: Oct. 16-20
1st team practice: Oct. 21 &22